The Cheapest Crypto Futures Exchanges After Cashback (2026)

Cashback changes which exchange is cheapest. Here is every exchange we support, ranked by the futures fee you actually pay once TradeGetPaid's cashback comes back to you.

TradeGetPaid Team4 min readFact CheckedEvery fee and cashback rate in this ranking was checked against each exchange's official fee page and our exchange table.Checked by TradeGetPaid Team on October 8, 2026Cashback VerifiedOur team has verified the cashback on every exchange in this ranking. It works when you sign up through our links.Verified by TradeGetPaid Team

Two exchanges with the same fee schedule can cost you very different amounts once cashback is counted. So instead of the fee each exchange lists, this ranking uses the fee you are left with after TradeGetPaid’s cashback comes back to your exchange account.

At a glance

#ExchangeCashbackBase Fee (maker / taker)TGP Fee (maker / taker)
1KCEX50%0.00% / 0.01%0.000% / 0.005%
2MEXC20%0.00% / 0.02%0.000% / 0.016%
3Bitunix70%0.02% / 0.06%0.006% / 0.018%
4Bitbase70%0.02% / 0.06%0.006% / 0.018%
5Ourbit45%0.02% / 0.04%0.011% / 0.022%
6BTCC50%0.03% / 0.055%0.015% / 0.0275%
7Blofin50%0.02% / 0.06%0.010% / 0.030%
8BYDFi50%0.02% / 0.06%0.010% / 0.030%
9BingX40%0.02% / 0.05%0.012% / 0.030%
10XT.com45%0.02% / 0.06%0.011% / 0.033%
11WEEX40%0.02% / 0.08%0.012% / 0.048%

The ranking

  1. 1
    KCEXBest

    KCEX charges no maker fee and 0.01% taker on futures. With 50% cashback you pay 0.000% and 0.005%. No KYC needed.

    0.005%taker after cashback
    Cashback 50% · Base 0.00% / 0.01%Activate
  2. 2
    MEXC

    MEXC charges no maker fee and 0.02% taker on futures. With 20% cashback you pay 0.000% and 0.016%. KYC is required.

    0.016%taker after cashback
    Cashback 20% · Base 0.00% / 0.02%Activate
  3. 3
    BitunixBest

    Bitunix charges 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker on futures. With 70% cashback you pay 0.006% and 0.018%. No KYC needed.

    0.018%taker after cashback
    Cashback 70% · Base 0.02% / 0.06%Activate
  4. 4
    BitbaseBest

    Bitbase charges 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker on futures. With 70% cashback you pay 0.006% and 0.018%. No KYC needed.

    0.018%taker after cashback
    Cashback 70% · Base 0.02% / 0.06%Activate
  5. 5
    Ourbit

    Ourbit charges 0.02% maker and 0.04% taker on futures. With 45% cashback you pay 0.011% and 0.022%. No KYC needed.

    0.022%taker after cashback
    Cashback 45% · Base 0.02% / 0.04%Activate
  6. 6
    BTCC

    BTCC charges 0.03% maker and 0.055% taker on futures. With 50% cashback you pay 0.015% and 0.0275%. No KYC needed.

    0.0275%taker after cashback
    Cashback 50% · Base 0.03% / 0.055%Activate
  7. 7
    Blofin

    Blofin charges 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker on futures. With 50% cashback you pay 0.010% and 0.030%. No KYC needed.

    0.030%taker after cashback
    Cashback 50% · Base 0.02% / 0.06%Activate
  8. 8
    BYDFi

    BYDFi charges 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker on futures. With 50% cashback you pay 0.010% and 0.030%. KYC is required.

    0.030%taker after cashback
    Cashback 50% · Base 0.02% / 0.06%Activate
  9. 9
    BingX

    BingX charges 0.02% maker and 0.05% taker on futures. With 40% cashback you pay 0.012% and 0.030%. KYC is required.

    0.030%taker after cashback
    Cashback 40% · Base 0.02% / 0.05%Activate
  10. 10
    XT.com

    XT.com charges 0.02% maker and 0.06% taker on futures. With 45% cashback you pay 0.011% and 0.033%. No KYC needed.

    0.033%taker after cashback
    Cashback 45% · Base 0.02% / 0.06%Activate
  11. 11
    WEEX

    WEEX charges 0.02% maker and 0.08% taker on futures. With 40% cashback you pay 0.012% and 0.048%. No KYC needed.

    0.048%taker after cashback
    Cashback 40% · Base 0.02% / 0.08%Activate

How we rank

By the taker fee after cashback, because market orders pay the taker fee. When two exchanges tie, the lower maker fee after cashback goes first, then the higher cashback.

Every rate is the exchange’s regular (VIP 0) futures fee from our exchange table. Higher VIP levels pay less on every exchange that has them, and your cashback comes on top of whatever rate you pay.

Last updated September 29, 2026.

Keep reading

Bitunix Review 2026

Bitunix is a cryptocurrency derivatives exchange that specializes in perpetual futures contracts with up to 200x leverage.

Review3 min read

Bitunix Referral Code

Create a new account with the Bitunix referral code TradeGetPaid to receive 70% cashback on your futures trading fees.

Referral Code4 min read

TradeGetPaid.com